Find a Journal or Periodical
Have a citation and want the article to go with it, or simply want to see if we have a particular journal/magazine available in one of our databases? Enter the journal title below.
Dissertations and Theses
- Digital Dissertations and Theses

Offers full-text online access to more than 2 million doctoral dissertations and master's theses from North America and international sources. Bibliographic citations are available for dissertations from 1861 forward.
Try These Databases First
The following databases have the most Philosophy content.
- Religion & Philosophy Collection
For researchers and students of theology and philosophical studies offers more than 300 full text journals, including more than 250 peer-reviewed titles. - JSTOR
Provides full-text access to hundreds journals in various disciplines including philosophy. - Project Muse
Provides full-text access to over 380 high quality humanities and social sciences journals covering many subjects including philosophy. - PAO: Periodicals Archive Online
An archive of hundreds of digitised journals published in the arts, humanities and social sciences.
Other Databases with Relevant Content
- SpringerLink
Provides full-text access to hundreds of journals and ebooks covering science, medicine, humanities, and social science. - Academic Search Complete
A comprehensive scholarly, multi-disciplinary database, with more than 5,500 full-text periodicals. - Web of Science
Provides indexing for over 10,000 of the highest impact journals worldwide, including Open Access journals, with coverage going back to 1975. - Student Resource Center - College Edition
Designed to meet the needs of college freshman and sophomores, offers more than 700 full-text periodicals, academic journals, and newspapers; primary sources; creative works; and multimedia, including hours of video and audio clips. - WorldCat
A catalog of books and other materials in libraries worldwide.
Subject Guide |
Deirdre JoyceContact Info:
Robert R. Muntz Library
Office #109
(903) 565-5849
Send Email
Subjects:
Computer Sciences, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Civil Engineering
Robert R. Muntz Library
Office #109
(903) 565-5849
Send Email
Subjects:
Computer Sciences, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Civil Engineering
Description
Loading content... please wait



Loading content... please wait